Administration

Robin Testerman Beeson
Executive Director

Crystal Branch
Finance Director

Zach Barth
Director of Compliance and Development

Jocelyn Ponce
Finance Assistant

Melissa Hiatt
Administrative Assistant

Family Services

Mackenzie Gillespie
Director of Family Services
Strengthening Families & Incredible Years—Surry and Yadkin

Angela Layne
Nurturing Parenting Program—Stokes

Brenda Vasquez
Nurturing Parenting Program—Yadkin

Kena Gentry
Nurturing Parenting Program—Yadkin

Kristy Slate
Nurturing Parenting Program—Surry

Youth Programs

Angie Colvard
Teen Court Coordinator – Ashe
Community Service and Restitution Coordinator – Ashe

Tom Kilby
Director of Youth Services for the 23rd District
Teen Court Coordinator Wilkes and Yadkin

Steven Settle
Community Service and Restitution Coordinator—Yadkin
Teen Court Assistant—Wilkes

Morgan Sturgill
Community Service and Restitution – Wilkes

Nathan Swann
Why Try—Wilkes and Yadkin
Strengthening Families—Wilkes

Brian Thompson
Teen Court Coordinator Stokes and Yadkin

Andy Winemiller
Teen Court Supervisor, Surry Teen Court

Scott Cardwell
Teen Court Supervisor, Stokes Teen Court

Luis Quintanar
Teen Court Assistant, Surry Teen Court

Amanda Wyatt
Community Service and Restitution – Wilkes

Halee Coe
Surry Youth Futures Coordinator

Behavioral Health Services

Dale Smith
Director of Behavioral Health Services

Stephanie Quintanar
Family Counselor

Patrick Tierney
Family Counselor, WAAY Program

Brandi Moore
Family Counselor, WAAY Program

Residential Services

Kim Guarda
Residential Director

Trenae Munoz
Residential Case Manager

Emily Wilmoth
Education and Life Skills Director

Nancy Pugh
Residential Administrative Assistant

Cynthia Golding
Surry House Manager

Carla Stephenson
Yadkin House Manager

Board

Coad Westra, Chair

Bucky Holcomb, Vice Chair

Jonathan Haynes, Treasurer

Nancy Dixon, Co-secretary

Dr. Terri Mosley, Co-secretary

Dr. Bruce Widdowson, Past Chair

Sarah Luffman

Corey Easter

Jeff Eidson

Chris Funk

David White

Linda Williams